Password reminder
Product Details


Stearic acid

Sztearinsav
190 Ft190
Bonus point : 2 Ft

Stearic acid - 100% pure, natural and vegetal active substance. Emusifying and increases the shelf life.

  • Solid, waxy substance.
    Mostly contains of animal and vegetable fat.

     

    It is used in the production of candles, soaps, plastics, oil-based paints, foods and cosmetics. The stearic acid is also used for tenderize the rubber materials. In soaps it increases the hardness, especially that has high vegetable oil content. In shampoos and other cosmetics the steraic acid gives a nice shiny look to the hair and also to the skin. In creams it can be used as an emulsifier.

     

    The creams that is made out of steraic acid has a longer expiration date.
    With this it is advised to make an experiment in a small amount to identify the exact expiration date.

     

    Keep it in a cold place, protect from light.

  • Kiszerelés
    100 gramm
By using our site, you accept the use of cookies as stated in our Privacy Policy.