Password reminder
Product Details


Carnauba Wax 100 g

Karnauba viasz
990 Ft990
Bonus point : 10 Ft
Kiszerelés:

Carnauba Wax - extracted from the leaf of the carnauba palm. Very tough material. Gives stability and thickness to the cosmetic products. Helps to keep the wetness of the skin.

  • Hard, yellowish brown flakes.

     

    Mostly conatins esters of fatty acids (80-85%), but various fatty alcohols (10-15%), acids (3-6%) and hydrocarbons (1-3%).

     

    It is found in many medications and cosmetics (lip glosses, lipsticks, eyeliners, primer makeups and sun creams). Also used in car paints, shoe polisher products, and it makes up the surface of chewing gums and lollipops. In furniture cleaning products it is often used with beeswax. It is known as the E903 in foods. It is used in many confectionery industry products and bakery products.

     

    It form a thin layer on the skin, that protects it. Gives stability and thickness to the cosmetic products. Helps to keep the wetness of the skin. The surfaces that are treated with carnauba wax gets a shiny look.

     

    Store in a cold place, protect from wetness and light.

  • Kiszerelés
    100 gramm
By using our site, you accept the use of cookies as stated in our Privacy Policy.